Have an account?

My Portfolio

Saturday, December 12, 2009

New layout

Im seriously considering leaving blogger. Think it might be easier to code the layout if i purchase a domain or something. But who am I kidding? I cant even code blogger without getting frustrated haha. My new template is downloaded btw cause I cant code css from scratch. So I just got this and tweaked it until I was happy.

I kinda miss my old layout already haha. But oh well. Will try to learn css when I get too bored haha.


My cute notebook layout. Which was downloaded too. This was my second layout here
on blogger. Too bad I didnt get a screenshot of my first layout.
I coded that from scratch, well almost...LOL




I miss makeup/eotd/fotd posts! :( Boo! I promise the next post will be something
makeup related.


I meant to post an eotd but got caught up with changing this freakin layout! Blah. I cant believe how crazy this month is getting.
I dont know where to start or what to do first! le sigh!

8 comments:

Golden said...

Hi sis. I just want you to know about this. I think there's something wrong with your layout. I can't see the sides of your blog. I tried maximizing my page but I can't still see the sides. I tried using internet explorer and firefox to no avail. It looks to me that the sides of your layout is cropped?

// krissy ♥ said...

I can see the sides just fine naman.. I commend you for changing your layout just three times. I used to change my layout every week :D

Sush said...

ohh there see :( blahh haha I suck at this. Which side csnt you see?

krissy, wow I dont think I have the patience hahaha

geli-pet said...

i don't like changing my layout often especially when i have to return all my side bars and stuff.. hahahaha

love the new layout :D

M :) said...

*apir* good job. now teach me. hahaha. :)

Sush said...

Geli, yeah I hate that you have to put back all the widgets :/

Maring, hahaha uhm im trying to learn dreamweaver lol I dont think I can explain. I only follow the tutorials haha.

Krystia-HouseofKrystia said...

The layout looks great! Where did you find it? I've been thinking about changing mine too.
xoxo

Sush said...

Thank you! I actually dont remember :/ boo I just searched free blogger layouts. Will leave you a comment or a message when I remember where I found mine though haha

........

Fashion & Beauty - Top Blogs Philippines Personal Real Time Analytics