Have an account?

My Portfolio

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Update

Hey everyone! Im atill alive lol. Just been doing stuff so I havent been able to update my blog.

Makeup classes started last Saturday. But decided to stop attending until the next batch starts. RB Chanco, the instructor is out of the country so shes just going to be there for half of the class. We had Tina Vibar for the first day and shes going to be teaching until the 4th session I think. But i just wanted to have RB as the instructor for all of the sessions so yeah, now im going to have to wait until January 16. Too bad though, im still pretty hyped haha.

Today, me and Caby attended a Nars workshop at Glorrietta. we had international makeup artist Marc Christopher Gale! how awesome is that! He's really very nice and uber patient haha. He also commented that he likes my makeup (I had yellow orange and pink eyeshadow lol) Thats like the best compliment ever! coming from someone who has been in the industry for so long! yay! lol we also left with NARS Casino which I will be reviewing soon. Ive been lemming on Casino for more than 6 months now haha.

A few more things to come in a few days, Dashe Professional 30 Piece Brush set review, 32 lip palette review and will update my blog sale. i already have the pictures just havent uploaded them lol So please check back soon! =)



Bookmark and Share



9 comments:

Caby said...

Boo for moving the makeup school to january for the both of us but yayy for Casino!! :)

Sush said...

it will be awesome, even if it wont start again until january haha oh well

Kym said...

awww congrats on the compliment! that must've felt so good! ;P

Sush said...

haha yeah I felt like a little kid who got a gold star sticker :) LOL

acutelife said...

Wow congrats for the compliments :) must have made you smile from ear to ear :D

Sush said...

haha you betcha LOL :)

Abby Kihano said...

make up classes exist?! O_O i did not know that!!!!

anyway hope you get better at make up applying! im sure you're good at it already though!!!

also, thank you for the birthday greeting!

Sush said...

yeah hehe its a short course though 7 sessions :) thank you! haha and youre welcome

GirL With GLasSes... said...

lucky girls !!! =)

........

Fashion & Beauty - Top Blogs Philippines Personal Real Time Analytics